homepage
map
newsletter
calendar
officers
contact us
past masters
our origins
Dentsville Lodge Coat-of-Arms
Past Masters
principles
be a mason - how to join
links
awards
SC Grand Lodge
Scottish Rite
York Rite
Jamil Shrine

Past Masters Jewel

WARE CARNS - - 1962   [Deceased, 1977]

R. FERN THOMPSON - - 1963   [Deceased, 1990]

JAMES M. BARINGTON - - 1964   [Deceased, 1993]

ROBERT R. DAVIS - - 1965   [Deceased, 1986]

HARRY C. WRIGHT - - 1966   [Deceased, 1992]

CHARLES N. McANDREW - - 1967   [Deceased, 2007]

ROBERT J. LANDRUM - - 1968

LEWIS A. PADGETT, JR. - - 1969   [Deceased, 2002]

HENRY D. SKINNER - - 1970   [Deceased, 1998]

LEONARD C. LAYMAN - - 1971   [Deceased, 2009]

LOUIS B. WILSON - - 1972   [Deceased, 1998]

JOSEPH RANDONE - - 1973   [Deceased, 2006]

CLAUDE R. McMILLAN, JR. - - 1974   [Deceased, 2005]

CHARLES A. STEPP - - 1975

EARL W. GREEN - - 1976   [Deceased, 1988]

JOSEPH E. LaLIBERTE - - 1977   [Deceased, 2012]
     Potentate of Jamil Shrine 1997

ROBERT R. ROSS - - 1978

THEODORE F. YANCY - - 1979   [Deceased, 1988]

JOSEPH L. McGEE - - 1980
     Past District Deputy Grand Master 1999-2001

GENE R. SWYGERT - - 1981

EDWIN N. RAULERSON - - 1982   [Deceased, 2006]

JAMES K. WALDRON - - 1983

JAMES P. EPLEY - - 1984   [Deceased, 2004]

HOWARD R. POLSON - - 1985

WOODROW W. EVANS - - 1986

DAVID M. MITCHUM - - 1987

JAMES T. PRICE - - 1988

SPURGEON H. SHELLEY, JR. - - 1989   [Deceased, 2010]

HENRY D. HOWE, JR. - - 1990   [Deceased, 2006]

DANIEL P. SHUPE - - 1991

GARY F. PRIEST - - 1992   [Deceased, 2000]

LAWRENCE E. SCHOFF - - 1993

THOMAS F. HUDSON - - 1994

JOHN T. ASHER, JR. - - 1995

GREGG A. MARTIN - - 1996

KENNETH E. WEST - - 1997  [Deceased, 2009]

MICHAEL H. FRAZIER - - 1998

JAMES A. MELTON, II - - 1999

JOHN R. MARCUCCI - - 2000

JOHN T. JONES, JR. - - 2001

MICHAEL J. BROOM - - 2002
     Past District Deputy Grand Master 2005-2007

TERRY L. JOYNER - - 2003

THOMAS H. GRIM - - 2004

JOSEPH L. McGEE - - 2005
 Past Master 1980 & Past District Deputy Grand Master 1999-2001

MATTHEW J. MOSKOWITZ - - 2006

JOHN R. MARTIN - - 2007

MICHAEL J. BROOM - - 2008
 Past Master 2002 & Past District Deputy Grand Master 2005-2007

GARLAND RAY "MIKE" HARMAN - - 2009

WILLIS H. JENKINS JR. - - 2010

BRIAN YOUNG - - 2011

JEREMY SMITH - - 2012

JOHN ROBERT BOWKER - - 2013

Affiliated Past Masters

JAMES W. BROWN - - 1966 Morning Calm Lodge UD, Taegu, Korea [Deceased, 2011]

JOHN E. SEAL - - 1975 Mascot Lodge No. 738 F&AM, Knoxville, TN [Deceased, 2013]

ROBERT W. NEWTON - - 1976 Marion Lodge No. 62 F&AM, Marion, MS

WILLIAM G. DELAUGHTER - - 1983 Great Light Lodge No. 1064 F&AM, Decatur, IL   [Deceased, 2005]

BROWN W. MCLEOD - - 1989 Acacia Lodge No. 94 AFM, Columbia, SC   [Deceased, 2002]

DAVE GREENBAUM - - 2000 Caldwell Lodge No. 330, F&AM, Bolivar, OH

GARLAND R. "MIKE" HARMAN - - 2006 Lower Richland Lodge No. 406 AFM, Columbia, SC

SEAN P. SILVESTRI - - 1999 & 2010 Broad River Lodge No. 377 AFM, Columbia, SC

Past Masters' Memorial Bricks
for the
Scottish Rite Center
in Columbia, South Carolina

The Lodge has purchased bricks in memory for all of our deceased past masters. These bricks were $100.00 each, and the money was raised solely from donations from individuals or groups and not from the Lodge treasury. Many thanks to those who contributed!

For more information about buying bricks for the Scottish Rite Learning Center in Columbia, please click HERE

modern version of Past Master's Jewel

South Carolina Freemasonry Since 1735 - Link to the Grand Lodge of Ancient Free Masons in South Carolina